Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Kenai, Alaska 2000   
Home Page
The Cast & Crew

The Cast
Alphabetically By Character
(Click on highlighted names for biographies)

Avram Bruce Schirmers
Bielke Theresa Ramponi
Chave Charlotte VanZee
Constable Bill Gronvold
Fiddler Olga Vaissenberg
Fruma Sarah Yvonne Emery
Fyedka Russell Johnsen
Golde Shoshana Cotler
Grandma Tzeitel Emily Nicholson
Hodel Katie Lockwood
Lazar Wolf Cliff Bouchard
Mendel Doug McAuliffe
Mordcha Jack Sinclair
Motel Alden Ford
Nachum Craig Phillips
Perchik Steven Campanella
Rabbi Dana Hallett
Russian solo Larry Willard
Sasha Corey Schaeffer
Shandel Mary Bailey
Shprintze Kari Palm
Tevye Marc Berezin
Tzeitel Rachel Roberts
Yente Marj O'Reilly
Papas Mick Audette
Darrel Knackstedt
Ray Osborne
Scot Strickland
Mamas Troy Castimore
Mary Lou Glenn
Jodene McAuliffe
Diana Thomas
Patricia Thiele
Nancy Egbert
Cheri Johnson
Ruth Osborne
Yvette Tappana
Sons Spencer McAuliffe
Jedidiah Schlung
Sebastian Strickland
Dustin Miller
Gabriel Strickland
Anton Vaissenberg
Daughters Kaila Cotler
Bethany Hilbish
Riley Kent
Laura Krusen
Angela Ramponi
Larissa Renney
Heather Sinclair
Lucinda Harwood
Havila Hilbish
Siri Larson
Sarah McAuliffe
Shiloh Schlung
Jamie Sinclair
Russians Darrel Knackstedt
Ed Welch
Dan VanZee

Russian Dancers Rick Langley
Kelsey Cusak
Shevaun English
Ashley Giles
Ricki Jackson
Pam Kinney
Jacquelyn Cowan
Tatum Dahlgren
Brittany Gardener
Kristen Huff
Gina Joyce
Jessica Sherman
Chorus Mick Audette
Troy Castimore
Kaila Cotler
Lucinda Harwood
Kieth Hilbish
Laura Krusen
Siri Larson
Jodene McAuliffe
Dustin Miller
Ruth Osborne
Shiloh Schlung
Diana Thomas
Gabriel Strickland
Yvette Tappana
Nancy Egbert
Yvonne Emery
Mary Lou Glenn
Lisa Kent
Cathie Longfellow
Spencer McAuliffe
Ray Osborne
Angela Ramponi
Tyler Schlung
Jedidiah Schlung
Scot Strickland
Kathleen Sparks
Patricia Thiele
Dancers Mick Audette
Kieth Hilbish
Lisa Kent
Laura Krusen
Cathie Longfellow
Larissa Renney
Heather Sinclair
Scot Strickland
Sebastian Strickland
Gabriel Strickland
Kaila Cotler
Lucinda Harwood
Havila Hilbish
Siri Larson
Sarah McAuliffe
Tyler Schlung
Jamie Sinclair
Kathleen Sparks
Tatum Rae Dahlgren



The Crew
(click on highlighted names for biographies)


Producer Gordon Griffin
Assistant Producer Linda Chivers
Director Carol Ford
Musical Director Bob Ramponi
Head Choreographer Rick Langley
Choreography Assistants Shoshana Cotler
Laura Krusen
Elaine Larson
Stage Manager Jim Steffy
Set Design Gordon Griffin
Lights Tim Elder
Sound Paul Wright
Special Effects Kim Lee
Yvette Tappana
    & Family
Debbie Palm
Ray Osborne
Ruth Osborne
Props and Wagons Jackie Hasbrouk
John Hocker
Cliff Bouchard
Set Construction Gordon Griffin
Jim Steffy
Tim Elder
Josh Selba
Ryan Bell
Costume Coordinators Sharon Wik
Troy Castimore
Costumes Audrey Broghammer
Debra Dougherty
Nancy Egbert
Michelle Franzman
Debbie Franzman
Carol Ford
Gweni Hurd
Tammy Johnson
Angela Joy of
    The Sewing Shop
Ron Malston
Jodene McAuliffe
Joanne Perkins and the
    Fairbanks Light
    Opera Co.
Jill Ramponi
Charlotte VanZee
Videographers Tony Mika
James Broussard
Fiddler Logo Lisa Tremaine
Web Site Design Scot Strickland
Strickland Internet
Special thanks to Paul & Millie Rosenblatt, who brought authentic touches for props, costumes and set dressings from Israel

The Orchestra

Conductor Bob Ramponi
Strings Violin Sue Biggs
Julie Chase
Erika Gustafson
Roxanne Klingman
Viola Susan Lee
Cello Jeannie Mabry
Bass Barney Wilborg
Trumpet Chris Schrier
Brian Jones
Trombone Bryan Brooks
Jim Wolverton
French Horn Fred Klingman
Woodwinds Flute Karen Syvrud
Clarinet Tammy Volhum
Cherie Brewer
Oboe Jan Tempel
Tuba Steve Hileman
Percussion Tom Campanella
Bob Mabrey
Guitar/Mandolin Jack Will
Piano Linda Engels
Maria Allison